Honors

Huntsville Photographic Society 2016 Officers

President

Cliff Loehr

Competition Officer

Charles Gattis

Digital Competition Officer

Eddie Sewall

Competition Records Officer

Margaret Phillips

Programs Officer

Charles Gattis

Activities Officer

Bob Gower

Publicity Officer

Sam Tumminello

Treasurer

Sam Alexander

Communications Officer

Geri Reddy

PSA Representative

Lee Pratt

Historian

James Burton

Web Master

Margaret Phillips/ Luis Lebron



Masters of Photography 2016

Bryan Bacon

Don Bennett

David Blue

Carol Blue

Tom Bryant

Dudley Campbell

Diana Davidson

Jim Eiford

Sam Fara

Garth Fraser

Pat Gardner

William Gates

Virginia Gilbert

Joy Henderson

Ernie High

Carol Hipps

Barbara Hitt

Barry Jackson

Brenda Kinnane

Henry Kinnane

Rick Kress

Virgil Lipscomb

Barbara Montgomery

Pamelia Nelson

Geri Reddy

Muril Robertson

Emily Saile

Alma Sanders

Walt Schumacher

Henry Smith

Barbara Staggs

Joe Starkey

Martha Teal

Sam Tuminello

Elsabe Webster

Don Wolfe



* New Masters of Photography for 2016*



Gold Star Fellows in 2016

Joe Boyd

Doug Felton

Bob Gathany

Gene George

Jerry Green

John Kirwin

Guy McAllister

Bill Reynolds

Lisa Stuart



New Gold Star Fellows in 2016

Charles Leverett

Margaret Phillips



Silver Star Fellows in 2016

Gene Garrett

Daniel Little

Charles Leverett

Shelia Mangus

Margaret Phillips



* New Silver Star Fellows for 2016*

Sam Alexander

Charles Gattis



Bronze Star Fellows in 2016

Sam Alexander

Judy Fleming

Charles Leverett

Diehl Martin

Monica Martin

Lee Pratt

Robert Schuffert

Janet Schumacher



* New Bronze Star Fellows for 2016 *

Ron Atchley

Alan Forney

Charles Gattis

Bill Snoddy



Fellows of HPS 2016

Ron Atchley

Cindy Baier

Veronica Beaudry

Bill Courtney

Trey Deloach

Sara Evans

Alan Forney

Charles Gattis

Sam Jacobs

Donald Kyle

Cliff Loehr

Mike Lyon

Ron Romej

Glen Romanczuk

Bill Self

Eddie Sewall

Norman Shapiro

Lowell Skidmore

Bill Snoddy

Tim Solomon

Wesley Swift

Jiancho Zhu



* New Fellows of HPS for 2016 *

Gayle Biggs

Dave Edens

Doris Leverett

Henry Norton

Susi Stroud



2016 HPS Total Points (Top Ten)

1st

Diana Davidson

48 + President’s Trophy

2nd

Joy Henderson

40

3rd

Tom Hix

36

4th (Tie)

Charles Leverett

33

4th (Tie)

Henry Norton

33

6th

Barry Jackson

27

7th (Tie)

Charles Gattis

25

7th (Tie)

Martha Teal

25

9th(Tie)

Dave Edens

24

9th(Tie)

Henry Smith

24



Color Print (57)

Monochrome Print (42)

BOY

Barbara Staggs

Diana Davidson

2nd

Henry Norton

Barbara Staggs

3rd

Diana Davidson

Henry Smith

HM

Nathan Robbins

Martha Teal

HM

Sam Alexander

Sam Alexander

HM

Nathan Robbins

Barry Jackson

HM

Charles Leverett

Doris Leverett

HM

Diana Davidson

HM

Barry Jackson



Digital Color (100)

Digital Monochrome (85)

BOY

John Kirwin

Bill Snoddy

2nd

Joy Henderson

Dave Edens

3rd

Charles Gattis

Pete Van Hoff

HM

Diana Davidson

Matha Teal

HM

Alan Montgomery

Charles Gattis

HM

Liz Little

Diana Davidson

HM

Liz Little

Diana Davidson

HM

Thomas Johnson

Diana Davidson

HM

Dannye Drake

Cliff Loehr

HM

Gayle Biggs

Kathy Seeds

HM

Barbara Montgomery

Alan Forney

HM

Garth Fraser

Dorinda Tyler

HM

Gail Patton




Huntsville Photographic Society 2015 Officers

President

Eddie Sewall

Competition Officer

Charles Gattis

Digital Competition Officer

Cliff Loehr

Competition Records Officer

Margaret Phillips

Programs Officer

Roger Hunter

Activities Officer

Bob Gower

Publicity Officer

Sam Tumminello

Treasurer

Sam Alexander

Communications Officer

Geri Reddy

PSA Representative

Lee Pratt

Historian

Dolores Burns

Web Master

Margaret Phillips



Masters of Photography 2015

Bryan Bacon

Don Bennett

David Blue

Carol Blue

Dudley Campbell

Diana Davidson

Jim Eiford

Sam Fara

Garth Fraser

Pat Gardner

William Gates

Virginia Gilbert

Joy Henderson

Ernie High

Carol Hipps

Barbara Hitt

Barry Jackson

Brenda Kinnane

Henry Kinnane

Rick Kress

Virgil Lipscomb

Barbara Montgomery

Pamelia Nelson

Geri Reddy

Muril Robertson

Emily Saile

Alma Sanders

Walt Schumacher

Henry Smith

Barbara Staggs

Joe Starkey

Martha Teal

Sam Tuminello

Elsabe Webster



* New Masters of Photography for 2015*

Tom Bryant

Don Wolfe



Gold Star Fellows in 2015

Joe Boyd

Doug Felton

Bob Gathany

Gene George

Jerry Green

John Kirwin

Guy McAllister

Bill Reynolds

Lisa Stuart



Silver Star Fellows in 2015

Gene Garrett

Daniel Little

Shelia Mangus



* New Silver Star Fellows for 2015*

Charles Leverett

Margaret Phillips



Bronze Star Fellows in 2015

Judy Fleming

Diehl Martin

Monica Martin

Lee Pratt

Robert Schuffert

Janet Schumacher



* New Bronze Star Fellows for 2015 *

Sam Alexander

Charles Leverett



Fellows of HPS 2015

Ron Atchley

Cindy Baier

Veronica Beaudry

Bill Courtney

Trey Deloach

Sara Evans

Sam Jacobs

Donald Kyle

Mike Lyon

Ron Romej

Bill Self

Norman Shapiro

Lowell Skidmore

Tim Solomon

Wesley Swift

Jiancho Zhu



* New Fellows of HPS for 2015 *

Alan Forney

Charles Gattis

Cliff Loehr

Glen Romanczuk

Eddie Sewall

Bill Snoddy



2015 HPS Total Points (Top Ten)

1st (Tie)

Charles Leverett

40 + President’s Trophy

1st (Tie)

Joy Henderson

40 + President’s Trophy

3rd

Garth Fraser

37

4th

Barbara Staggs

32

5th

Alan Forney

29

6th(Tie)

Sam Alexander

28

6th(Tie)

Sam Tuminellow

28

8th

Tom Hix

24

9th(Tie)

Margaret Phillips

22

9th(Tie)

Don Wolfe

22



Color Print ()

Monochrome Print ()

BOY

Henry Norton

Charles Leverett

2nd

Alan Forney

Charles Gattis

3rd

Charles Leverett

Barbara Staggs

HM

Henry Norton

Margaret Phillips

HM

Michael Cox

Henry Smith

HM

Gayle Biggs

Alan Forney

HM

Charles Leverett

Leta Hix

HM

Barbara Staggs

Tom Hix

HM



Digital Color ()

Digital Monochrome ()

BOY

Jerry Green

Gayle Biggs

2nd

Geri Reddy

John Kirwin

3rd

Eddie Sewall

Joy Henderson

HM

Jerry Green

Charles Gattis

HM

Martha Teal

Bill Snoddy

HM

Peter Van Hoff

Garth Fraser

HM

Gary Stiger

Don Wolfe

HM

Glen Romaczuk

Nathan Robbins

HM

Diana Davidson

Sam Tumminello

HM

Margaret Phillips

Barbara Hitt

HM

Garth Fraser

HM

David Blue

HM

Alan Forney




Huntsville Photographic Society 2014 Officers

President

Eddie Sewall

Competition Officer

Ernie High

Digital Competition Officer

Cliff Loehr

Competition Records Officer

Margaret Phillips

Programs Officer

Roger Hunter

Activities Officer

Bob Gower

Publicity Officer

Sam Tuminello

Treasurer

Dave McGuiness

Communications Officer

Geri Reddy

PSA Representative

Lee Pratt

Historian

Liz Smith

Web Master

Margaret Phillips



Masters of Photography 2014

Bryan Bacon

Don Bennett

David Blue

Carol Blue

Dudley Campbell

Diana Davidson

Jim Eiford

Sam Fara

Garth Fraser

Pat Gardner

William Gates

Virginia Gilbert

Joy Henderson

Ernie High

Carol Hipps

Barbara Hitt

Barry Jackson

Brenda Kinnane

Henry Kinnane

Rick Kress

Virgil Lipscomb

Barbara Montgomery

Pamelia Nelson

Geri Reddy

Muril Robertson

Emily Saile

Alma Sanders

Walt Schumacher

Henry Smith

Barbara Staggs

Joe Starkey

Martha Teal

Sam Tuminello

Elsabe Webster



Gold Star Fellows in 2014

Tom Bryant

Joe Boyd

Doug Felton

Bob Gathany

Gene George

Jerry Green

Guy McAllister

Bill Reynolds

Lisa Stuart

Don Wolfe



* New Gold Star Fellows for 2014*

John Kirwin



Silver Star Fellows in 2014

Gene Garrett

Daniel Little

Shelia Mangus



Bronze Star Fellows in 2014

Judy Fleming

Diehl Martin

Monica Martin

Lee Pratt

Robert Schuffert

Janet Schumacher



* New Bronze Star Fellows for 2014 *

Margaret Phillips



Fellows of HPS 2014

Ron Atchley

Cindy Baier

Veronica Beaudry

Bill Courtney

Trey Deloach

Sara Evans

Sam Jacobs

Donald Kyle

Mike Lyon

Ron Romej

Bill Self

Norman Shapiro

Lowell Skidmore

Tim Solomon

Wesley Swift

Jiancho Zhu



* New Fellows of HPS for 2014 *

Sam Alexander

Charles Leverett



2014 HPS Total Points (Top Ten)

1st

Sam Alexander

46 + President’s Trophy

2nd

Charles Gattis

28

3rd

Randy Stephens

25

4th

Don Wolfe

23

5th (tie)

Virginia Gilbert

21

5th (tie)

Barbara Staggs

21

6th

Garth Fraser

20

7th

Henry Smith

18

9th

Nicole Harper

17

10th

Margaret Phillips

16



Best of 2014 Awards

Digital (94)

Color Print (81)

Monochrome Print (57)

BOY

David Blue

Margaret Phillips

Charles Leverett

2nd

Lee Pratt

Barbara Staggs

Charles Leverett

3rd

Debbie Tromblee

Nathan Robbins

Sam Alexander

HM

Steve Mitchell

Liz Smith

Nathan Robbins

HM

Brian Boardman

Charles Gattis

Nathan Robbins

HM

Bart Fay

Dolores Burns

Nathan Robbins

HM

Barbara Staggs

Charles Leverett

Randy Stephens

HM

Brian Boardman

Nathan Robbins

Charles Gattis

HM

Barbara Montgomery

Margaret Phillips

Liz Smith

HM

Dave Edens

Margaret Phillips

HM

Gary Stiger

HM

Cliff Loehr

HM

Randy Stephens



Huntsville Photographic Society 2013 Officers

President

Eddie Sewall

Competition Officer

Ernie High

Digital Competition Officer

Cliff Loehr

Competition Records Officer

Diana Davidson

Programs Officer

Roger Hunter

Activities Officer

Bob Gower

Publicity Officer

Sam Tuminello

Treasurer

Dave McGuiness

Communications Officer

Geri Reddy

PSA Representative

Lee Pratt

Historian

Liz Smith

Web Master

Margaret Phillips



Masters of Photography 2013

Bryan Bacon

David Blue

Dudley Campbell

Diana Davidson

Jim Eiford

Sam Fara

Garth Fraser

Pat Gardner

William Gates

Virginia Gilbert

Joy Henderson

Carol Hipps

Barbara Hitt

Barry Jackson

Brenda Kinnane

Henry Kinnane

Rick Kress

Virgil Lipscomb

Pamelia Nelson

Muril Robertson

Emily Saile

Alma Sanders

Walt Schumacher

Henry Smith

Barbara Staggs

Joe Starkey

Martha Teal

Sam Tuminello

Elsabe Webster



* New Masters of Photography for 2013 *

Don Bennett

Carol Blue

Ernie High

Barbara Montgomery

Geri Reddy



Gold Star Fellows in 2013

Joe Boyd

Doug Felton

Bob Gathany

Gene George

Jerry Green

Guy McAllister

Bill Reynolds

Lisa Stuart



* New Gold Star Fellows for 2013 *

Tom Bryant

Don Wolfe



Silver Star Fellows in 2013

Gene Garrett

John Kirwin

Daniel Little

Shelia Mangus



Bronze Star Fellows in 2013

Judy Fleming

Diehl Martin

Monica Martin

Lee Pratt

Robert Schuffert

Janet Schumacher



Fellows of HPS 2013

Ron Atchley

Cindy Baier

Bill Courtney

Trey Deloach

Sara Evans

Sam Jacobs

Donald Kyle

Mike Lyon

Ron Romej

Bill Self

Norman Shapiro

Lowell Skidmore

Wesley Swift

Jiancho Zhu



* New Fellows of HPS for 2013 *

Veronica Beaudry

Margaret Phillips

Tim Solomon



2013 HPS Total Points (Top Ten)

1st

Sam Alexander

28 + President’s Trophy

2nd

Henry Smith

27

3rd (tie)

Martha Teal

26

3rd (tie)

Diana Davidson

26

5th (tie)

Tom Bryant

22

5th (tie)

Kathryn Seeds

22

7th (tie)

Alan Forney

20

7th (tie)

Charles Leverett

20

9th

Emily Saile

19

10th

Don Wolfe

17



Best of 2013 Awards

Digital (94)

Color Print (81)

Monochrome Print (57)

BOY

Diana Davidson

Diana Davidson

Diana Davidson

2nd

John Kirwin

Emily Saile

Diana Davidson

3rd

Sam Alexander

Barbara Montgomery

Dolores Burns

HM

Barbara Hitt

Henry Smith

Geri Reddy

HM

Barbara Hitt

Charles Leverett

Tom Bryant

HM

Barbara Montgomery

Sam Alexander

Gery Reddy

HM

Cliff Loehr

Diana Davidson

Charles Gattis

HM

Diana Davidson

Alan Forney

Ernie High

HM

Cliff Loehr

Glen Romanczuk

Geri Reddy

HM

Diana Davidson

Dolores Burns

HM

Susi Stroud

Don Wolfe

HM

Geri Reddy

HM

Cliff Loehr




Huntsville Photographic Society 2012 Officers

President

Eddie Sewall

Competition Officer

Ernie High

Digital Competition Officer

Mike Lyon

Competition Records Officer

Diana Davidson

Programs Officer

Roger Hunter

Activities Officer

Andrea Shetley

Publicity Officer

Sam Tuminello

Treasurer

Dave McGuiness

Communications Officer

Geri Reddy

PSA Representative

Lee Pratt

Historian

Liz Smith

Web Master

Walt Schumacher



Masters of Photography 2012

Bryan Bacon

David Blue

Dudley Campbell

Diana Davidson

Jim Eiford

Sam Fara

Garth Fraser

Pat Gardner

William Gates

Virginia Gilbert

Joy Henderson

Carol Hipps

Barbara Hitt

Barry Jackson

Brenda Kinnane

Henry Kinnane

Rick Kress

Virgil Lipscomb

Pamelia Nelson

Muril Robertson

Emily Saile

Alma Sanders

Walt Schumacher

Barbara Staggs

Joe Starkey

Martha Teal

Sam Tuminello

Elsabe Webster



* New Masters of Photography for 2012 *

Henry Smith



Gold Star Fellows in 2012

Don Bennett

Carol Blue

Joe Boyd

Doug Felton

Bob Gathany

Gene George

Jerry Green

Ernie High

Guy McAllister

Barbara Montgomery

Bill Reynolds

Lisa Stuart



* New Gold Star Fellows for 2012 *

Geri Reddy



Silver Star Fellows in 2012

Gene Garrett

Daniel Little

Tom Bryant

Shelia Mangus



* New Silver Star Fellows for 2012 *

John Kirwin

Don Wolfe



Bronze Star Fellows in 2012

Judy Fleming

Diehl Martin

Monica Martin

Lee Pratt

Robert Schuffert

Janet Schumacher



* New Bronze Star Fellows for 2012 *

John Kirwin



Fellows of HPS 2012

Cindy Baier

Bill Courtney

Trey Deloach

Sara Evans

Sam Jacobs

Donald Kyle

Ron Romej

Bill Self

Norman Shapiro

Lowell Skidmore

Wesley Swift

Jiancho Zhu



* New Fellows of HPS for 2012 *

Ron Atchley

Mike Lyon



2012 HPS Total Points (Top Ten)

1st

Diana Davidson

57 + President’s Trophy

2nd

Ronald Atchley

52

3rd

Martha Teal

36

4th

Barbara Montgomery

33

5th

John Kirwin

30

6th

Geri Reddy

27

7th

Henry Smith

26

8th

Glen Romanczuk

22

9th

Garth Fraser

20

10th

Tim Solomon

20



Best of 2012 Awards

Digital

Color Print

Monochrome Print

BOY

Eddie Sewall

Garth Fraser

Garth Fraser

2nd

Barbara Montgomery

Tom Bryant

Diana Davidson

3rd

Tim Solomon

Glenn Romanczuk

Dave Edens

HM

Diana Davidson

Barbara Staggs

Garth Fraser

HM

John Kirwin

Barbara Montgomery

Diana Davidson

HM

Joy Henderson

Glenn Romanczuk

Ernie High

HM

Jerry Green

Glenn Romanczuk

HM

Jerry Green

Garth Fraser

HM

John Kirwin

Barbara Montgomery

HM

Garth Fraser

HM

Jerry Green

HM

Barbara Montgomery

HM

Barbara Staggs

HM

Jerry Green